Privacy Policy

In compliance with Law No. 13,709, of August 14, 2018, known as the General Data Protection Law (“LGPD”), and to establish some type of contact between the visitor and potential customer, supplier, independent contractor, self-employed person or partner company, they must fill in their contact details in any of our forms available on our website such as 'Contact Us', 'Work with Us' or 'Contact a Video Expert', the Parties – visitors and website users and thanks for sharing – decide to amend the Agreement below with the Data Protection Clauses described and characterized below, which will take effect from the date of sending any of the contact forms available in the domain thanksforsharing.com.br or tks4s.com.

 

PURPOSE OF THIS TERM OF OBLIGATIONS ASSUMED BY THANKS FOR SHARING REGARDING PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Purpose of this Contractual Term. The purpose of this Contractual Term is the acceptance by the visitor and user of this website of the data protection clauses as follows, which are mandatory by the Parties for an indefinite period, and becomes effective by clicking on the acceptance box of this term and upon sending contact details by any form available on this website. 

Thanks for sharing declares that it knows the terms of the LGPD, and that it will be informed and learn about any rules and regulations that may be issued on the subject, and that it is obliged, from now on, to fully comply with said legislation and regulations, acting in the execution of the Agreement in accordance with the current legislation on data protection and the determinations of regulatory bodies on the matter, in particular the National Data Protection Agency, always intended to protect Personal Data (as defined below). 

Definition of Personal Data  For the purposes of this Contractual Term, Personal Data (“Personal Data”) means all personal data and sensitive personal data, as defined in the LGPD, owned by visitors and users of the website who sent contact forms that thanks for sharing might process, whereas processing is understood as the collection, production, reception, classification, use, access, reproduction, transmission, distribution, processing, filing, storage, deletion, evaluation or control of information, modification, communication, transfer, dissemination or extraction. 

Access to Personal Data. Thanks for sharing, for having access to the name, contact, telephone and email information of visitors and website users who sent contact forms to us and other information available on the forms, and to Personal Data, is committed to maintaining the most absolute confidentiality of all information and Personal Data accessed, at any level, especially in relation to highly relevant data, that is, regarding clients, freelancers, partners, individuals or legal entities and other Personal Data that are used in the performance of digital marketing and sales activities. 

Processing. The website user who submits any contact form to us authorizes thanks for sharing to process Personal Data for the sole and exclusive purpose of: (a) performing commercial and sales activities; and carrying out marketing actions directed to those potential customers who have accepted the terms and sent contact forms. 

Limitations of Disclosure and Use. Thanks for sharing will not use, process, share, transfer or otherwise disclose Personal Data, nor allow its processing by its representatives or any third parties, except (a) if there is a need to become aware, for the purpose of performing its expected activities; (b) up to the limit needed for the performance of said sales, commercial, marketing and/or video production activities; (c) if required in judicial or administrative proceedings. If thanks for sharing is required by law or judicial or administrative order to transfer, disclose or allow the processing of Personal Data by third parties, thanks for sharing will promptly notify all clients and users registered with its database prior to such requirement, and cooperate to limit the extent and scope of such transfer, disclosure or processing. 

Return and Deletion. When at the written request of the website user, thanks for sharing will immediately cease, and ensure that its subcontractors cease immediately, any and all use of such Personal Data, discarding, destroying or permanently anonymizing it, using, in each case, the security measures stipulated in the Agreement. If the LGPD or other applicable law does not allow thanks for sharing to delete Personal Data, thanks for sharing shall not use Personal Data for any other purpose that is not set out in the Agreement and such data will be permanently linked to the Agreement and this Contractual Term. 

Complying with legal obligations. Thanks for sharing will follow all legal and regulatory rules applicable to the processing of Personal Data, in accordance with the General Data Protection Law in force and in its due changes after this date. 

Registration of processing operations and implementation of technical measures. Thanks for sharing shall keep a record of the Personal Data processing operations it carries out, as well as implement the technical and organizational measures necessary to protect the data against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, communication or dissemination and, at the same time, unauthorized access, guaranteeing, now, that the environment (whether physical or digital) that is being used to process Personal Data is structured in order to meet the minimum security requirements, the standards of good governance practices and the general principles provided by the LGPD and other applicable regulatory standards. 

Security Measures. Thanks for sharing guarantees that it is adopting all security, technical and administrative measures to protect Personal Data from unauthorized access and from accidental or unlawful situations of destruction, loss, alteration, communication or any form of improper or unlawful processing. Thanks for sharing guarantees that, even after the end of the processing, it will take all measures to guarantee the security of the information provided by in the LGPD regarding Personal Data.

Vulnerability and Security Assessment. Thanks for sharing will implement controls to identify any security vulnerabilities on its website that: (a) are customer-facing, including websites, accompanied by customer systems; or (b) process highly relevant data. 

Obtaining consent by the website user when submitting contact forms. The website user that sends information and personal data through any type of contact form available in this domain or even on tks4s.com guarantees that they give consent to share with thanks for sharing personal data essential to the execution of the Agreement for commercial contact, sales or marketing.

Term. The authorizations for the use of personal data by thanks for sharing granted by any user of this website who submits a contact form will take effect by accepting this Term and clicking on the button to submit the form for an indefinite period.

MISCELLANEOUS


All personal information relating to members, subscribers, clients or visitors using thanksforsharing.com.br will be processed in accordance with the General Data Protection Law of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).


Thanks for sharing can also send promotional emails to its clients and consumers notifying them about special offers on the website.


The acceptance of the policies described herein automatically is implied at the time of registration. Thanksforsharing.com.br reserves the right to change this policy if necessary at any time as this document does not create any contractual link between thanksforsharing.com.br and its clients or third parties.


Any changes to the privacy policy will be edited at this link (www.thanksforsharing.com.br/privacy-police)

Entire Agreement. This Contractual Term constitutes the full agreement of the Parties with regard to its purpose, replacing any prior agreement and understanding between the Parties, either verbally or in writing, with regard to its purpose. 

 

Amendments. The Contractual Term herein cannot be changed, except with the express agreement of all Parties.

In witness whereof, the Parties have executed this Contractual Term digitally.

T4S - Thanks for Sharing Comunicação LTDA
CNPJ: 27.703.468/0001-07

made with <3 for you to produce more and better.

© 2017-2021 all rights reserved by thanks for sharing

630591.png

ABOUT THANKS

OUR SOLUTIONS

STAY TUNED!

  • Instagram
  • Vimeo - Black Circle
  • LinkedIn - Black Circle